My Nottdance2019-05-16T16:30:38+01:00

My Nottdance gives you the opportunity to customise your Nottdance festival by favouriting the events that you’d like to see.

Visit the “What’s On” page, click on the favourite button and all of your favourites will appear here. You can then keep them here or click “Print”.

LIST VIEW
      No Favorites

All Events

Wednesday, 9 October @ 18:30
Music For Lectures / She Dancing by Coe, Burrows & Fargion -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Wednesday, 9 October @ 20:30
SOFTLAMP.autonomies by Ellen Furey & Malik Nashad Sharpe -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Thursday, 10 October @ 10:00
Open Class with Katye Coe -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Thursday, 10 October @ 12:00
Studio Sessions: Es Morgan, Nicola Conibere, Fernanda Muñoz-Newsome -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Thursday, 10 October @ 13:00
Extended Hermeneutics by Jennifer Lacey -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Thursday, 10 October @ 18:30
No-How Generator by Matthias Sperling -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Thursday, 10 October @ 20:00
Thirst by Joe Moran -

,

Thursday, 10 October @ 20:00
Screensaver Series by Janine Harrington -

St Marys Church, 40 High Pavement, NG1 1HN
Nottingham, NG1 1HN United Kingdom

Thursday, 10 October @ 21:30
Slug Horizons by Florence Peake and Eve Stainton -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Friday, 11 October @ 10:00
Open Class with Fernanda Muñoz-Newsome -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 11 October @ 12:00
Studio Sessions: Charlie Ashwell, Dan Daw, Pepa Ubera -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 11 October @ 13:00
Extended Hermeneutics by Jennifer Lacey -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Friday, 11 October @ 15:00
Rach Does Dancing by Rachel Krische -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Friday, 11 October @ 18:00
THIS by Channing Tatum -

Backlit Gallery, Nottingham, NG3 1JG

Friday, 11 October @ 19:30
Where Home Is by Nora and Deborah Hay -

Nottingham Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, NG7 2RD

Friday, 11 October @ 21:30
Fury1 by Last Yearz Interesting Negro with Rowdy SS -

Backlit Gallery, Nottingham, NG3 1JG

Saturday, 12 October @ 12:00
Breathe Bone by The Choreographic Lab -

iC4C, Space 2
Nottingham, NG3 2AR

Saturday, 12 October @ 13:00
Extended Hermeneutics by Jennifer Lacey -

Nottingham Contemporary, Weekday Cross
Nottingham, NG1 2GB

Saturday, 12 October @ 17:00
BESIDE by Maribé – sors de ce corps -

Nottingham Lakeside Arts, Nottingham, NG7 2RD

Saturday, 12 October @ 21:00
Make Banana Cry by Andrew Tay and Stephen Thompson -

Backlit Gallery, Nottingham, NG3 1JG